Main Menu

Tutors By Specialism

This is a list of teaching facilities provided by fully qualified members of the Institute. The tutors have supplied all details, so the Institute is not liable for any misinformation.

The main categories of tuition are listed below, followed by a directory of teachers in alphabetical order. For further information and details, students are advised to contact tutors directly.

Education Enquiries should be directed to John Beck. Alternatively, if you require further information about any other matters, please do contact our Education Officer or Exam Administrator:

The B.I.G. Education Officer
Email: education@britishgraphology.org

The B.I.G. Exam Administrator
Email: examadmin@britishgraphology.org

 

Categories of Tuition, in alphabetical order:

B.I.G. Diploma Courses

Ruth Rostron, Jacqui Tew, Tracey Trussell, Margaret Webb

Classes For Beginners

Brigitte Applegarth, Pamela May, Elaine Quigley, Erik Rees, Ruth Rostron, Diane Simpson, Jacqui Tew, Tracey Trussell, Margaret Webb, Margaret White

Classes For Advanced Students

Brigitte Applegarth, John Beck, Elaine Quigley, Erik Rees, Diane Simpson, Jacqui Tew, Tracey Trussell, Margaret Webb, Margaret White

Dayschools

Elaine Quigley, Ruth Rostron, Jacqui Tew

Distance Learning

Ruth Rostron, Jacqui Tew, Tracey Trussell, Margaret Webb

Post Graduate Mentoring Service

John Beck, Elaine Quigley, Ruth Rostron, Tracey Trussell

Private Tuition

Brigitte Applegarth, Janet Bultitude, Claire Charlwood, Pamela May, Christopher Molander, Louise Puttick, Elaine Quigley, Erik Rees, Ruth Rostron, Jacqui Tew, Tracey Trussell, Margaret Webb, Margaret White

Public Classes

Brigitte Applegarth, Christopher Molander, Susan Ord, Elaine Quigley, Margaret White

 

Tutors contact details, in alphabetical order:

Brigitte Applegarth

Ickford, Aylesbury, Bucks., HP18 9JB
Tel: 01844 339527
Email: BrigitteApplegarth@gmail.com

Classes For Beginners and Advanced Pupils

Private Tuition

Talks & Lectures To Interested Groups

John Beck

33 Bonningtons, Thriftwood, Hutton, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 2TL, United Kingdom
Tel: 01277 218 776
Email: jbeckgraphology@btinternet.com

Classes For Advanced Pupils

Post Graduate Mentoring Service

Janet Bultitude

25 Larksleaze Road, Longwell Green, Bristol, BS30 9BH
Tel: 0117 932 3651
Email: janet.jb@tiscali.co.uk

Private Tuition For Serious Study Or Interest

Correspondence Course - Introduction To Graphology

Informal Beginners Class

Claire Charlwood

F1-R, 69 Stanmore Road, Mount Florida, Glasgow, G42 9AJ
Tel: 0141 589 5882
Fax: 0141 589 5882
Email: clairecharlwood@hotmail.com

Private Tuition

Pamela May

18C Lincoln Hatch Lane, Burnham, Slough, SL1 7HD
Tel: 01628 605 432
Email: brpmmay@burnhamslough.freeserve.co.uk

Private Tuition

Christopher Molander

Waverley, 16 Wheatley Road, Ilkley, West Yorkshire,
LS29 8TS
Tel: 01943 601 115
Fax: 01943 605 190
Email: molander@btinternet.com

Talks & Lectures To Interested Groups

Louise Puttick

Kioni, Dark Lane, Chearsley, Bucks, HP18 0DA
Tel: 01844 208 678
Fax: 01844 208 678
Email: louiseputtick@lineone.net

Private Tuition

Tuition: Tutorials To Encourage Students To Sit The B.I.G. Diploma Exams

Elaine Quigley

7 Hillrise Crescent, Chalfont St Peter, Bucks, SL9 9BW
Tel: 01753 886 412/ 01753 891 241
Email:  elainequigley@sky.com

Further Information

Day, Weekend & Summer School Courses Held At Missenden Abbey, Great Missenden, Bucks. Hp16 0bd. For Details Of Courses Please See The Events Section, Or Contact Missenden Abbey On 01296 383 582.

Post Graduate Mentoring Service

Erik Rees

Flat 5, Georgia Place, Ferndale, Tunbridge Wells, Kent,
TN2 3PQ
Tel: 01892 516 148
Email: erik.rees@02.co.uk
Website: www.erikrees-graphologist.com

Private Tuition

Ruth Rostron Ma (Oxon)

14 Bank Hall Road, Heaton Moor, Stockport, Cheshire,
SK4 3JR
Tel: 0161 431 5517
Email: ruth.rostron@btinternet.com

Correspondence Courses (email/ postal) Part 1 - B.I.G. Diploma Exam Syllabus;  

Graphology Short Course (also available with 'teach yourself' workbook)

Post Graduate Mentoring Service

Private tuition

Workshops, Lectures

Diane Simpson

Enderby House, Enderby Road, Chester, CH1 4AH
Tel: 01244 390 681
Fax: 01244 399 588
Mobile: 07850 184 797
Email: diane@mind-explorer.com
Website: www.mind-explorer.com

Occasional Introductory Day Or Weekend Courses

Occasional Leisure Courses

Jacqui Tew

60 Netherby Park, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0AQ
Tel: 01932 846 943
Email: jacquitew@clara.co.uk
Website: www.jacquitew.clara.net and www.jacquitew.co.uk

Correspondence Course - Parts 1, 2 & 3 - B.I.G. Diploma Exam Syllabus

Workshops - Parts 1, 2 & 3 - B.I.G. Diploma Exam Syllabus

Group Classes

Tracey Trussell

154 Pinner Road, Oxhey Village, Watford, Herts, WD19 4EW
Tel: 01923 818 413
Mobile: 07872 117 238
Email: traceytrussell@gmail.com
Website: www.handright.co.uk

Email Correspondence Courses - Parts 1, 2 & 3 - B.I.G. Diploma Exam Syllabus

Post Graduate Mentoring 

Margaret Webb

Lodge End, Tokers Green Lane, Tokers Green, Reading,
RG4 9EB
Tel: 0118 972 4002
Fax: 0118 972 4002
Email: marglwebb@aol.com
Website: www.graphologist.co.uk

Correspondence Courses - Parts 1, 2 & 3 - B.I.G. Diploma Exam Syllabus

Email Correspondence Courses

Margaret White

90 Woodnesborough Road, Sandwich, Kent, CT13 0AZ
Tel: 01304 617 872
Fax: 01304 617 872
Email: margaret.white@graphocentric.co.uk
Website: www.graphocentric.co.uk

Private Tuition

General Interest Classes

Beginners & Advanced - B.I.G. Diploma Exam Syllabus

EDUCATION

Free Short Course for Members Only

"A must-read for all budding graphologists or for anyone with an interest in this fascinating subject."

READ MORE...

BECOME A MEMBER

We welcome new members and offer a three-tier entry.

Those with a general interest in graphology can access all our resources by becoming an Affiliate member right now.

CURRENT MEMBERS RENEW HERE >